Founder of Redo Developers Inc. Khaotungkulmethee Pattawee Drake

Personal Information

Names:Khaotungkulmethee Pattawee

Born: March 5, 2004 (Age: 20)

Place of Origin: Chiang Rai, Thailand

Other names: Drake, Noatok

Professional Information

Education: Indian Institute of Health and Allied Sciences

Occupations: Computer Programmer, Businessman

Years active: 2021 - Present

Title: Founder, Executive CEO, and Chairman of Redo Developers Inc.; Founder and Chairman of Waanverse Corp.

Spouse: Not Known

Khaotungkulmethee Pattawee Drake, locally known as Lubega Frank is a versatile entrepreneur, laboratory technician, and proficient computer programmer originating from ChiangRai, Thailand.

Born on March 5, 2004, Pattawee's diverse skill set encompasses successful business acumen, laboratory expertise, and coding proficiency. He is renowned as the visionary founder of Redo Developers Inc., where he assumes key leadership roles as executive chairman, chief executive officer, and controlling shareholder. With a keen eye for innovation and a passion for technology, Pattawee has propelled Redo Developers Inc. to prominence, establishing it as a leading entity in the tech industry. This Page aims to provide a comprehensive overview of Pattawee's life, career achievements, and entrepreneurial endeavors, drawing upon credible sources to present a balanced portrayal of his contributions and impact.

Early Life and Education


Khaotungkulmethee Pattawee Drake was born on March 5, 2004, in Rubaga Division, Uganda. His father Khaotungkulmethee Wachirawit, of Thai descent, and his mother, a Ugandan businesswoman named Edith Naluzze, provided a nurturing environment for Khaotungkulmethee and his two sisters, Aarah and Ariana Silver. Raised amidst the vibrant culture of Kampala, Uganda, Khaotungkulmethee Pattawee Drake's upbringing shaped his values and outlook on life. From a young age, he was exposed to the rich tapestry of Ugandan society, where he cultivated a deep appreciation for diversity and entrepreneurship. This formative period instilled in him the virtues of hard work, resilience, and innovation, laying the groundwork for his future successes. Despite his diverse heritage, Khaotungkulmethee proudly identifies as Ugandan, a testament to the deep connections he shares with his home country. This section provides insight into Khaotungkulmethee Pattawee Drake's early life in Uganda and the influences that shaped his journey.

Growing up, Drake showed an early interest in computers and technology. His parents recognized his potential and encouraged his curiosity. At a young age, he started experimenting with coding and developed a passion for software development.

Education

Drake's educational journey is marked by his commitment to continuous learning and exploration. He began his early education in Thailand before relocating to Uganda, where he encountered initial challenges with the English language. Undeterred, Drake persevered and eventually became proficient in English, a skill that proved invaluable in his academic pursuits.

In Uganda, Drake attended high school, where he initially pursued studies up to the Ordinary Level (O). However, driven by his passion for technology, he transitioned to focus on software programming. Despite his growing success in the tech industry, Drake remains dedicated to his medical aspirations. As of 2024, he is concurrently pursuing studies in Medical Laboratory Techniques (Human Medicine), showcasing his commitment to both the technological and healthcare fields.

Software Development

Early Years

Drake's journey into the world of software development commenced during his high school years when he first delved into computer programming. Proficient in Python, he quickly grasped the fundamentals of coding, paving the way for his exploration of various programming languages and technologies. His passion for innovation led him to delve deeper into web development, mastering languages such as HTML, CSS, and JavaScript. As he honed his skills, Drake transitioned into a full-stack web and app programmer, adept at crafting dynamic and user-friendly interfaces for a diverse range of projects. Throughout his early days in software development, Drake demonstrated a relentless curiosity and a drive for excellence, laying the groundwork for his future successes in the field.

Founding Redo Developers Inc.


In 2021, at the age of 17, Drake embarked on a remarkable journey by founding Redo Developers Inc., a dynamic software-driven company. Fueled by his vision to reshape the digital landscape, Drake's leadership and commitment to excellence have been pivotal in driving the company's success. Redo Developers Inc. stands as a testament to Drake's innovative spirit, consistently pushing boundaries and delivering impactful software solutions across various industries. Not content with just one venture, Drake is also known for his ambitious endeavors, including Waanverse, a startup aimed at revolutionizing the digital realm. While some ventures like Waanverse may evolve or dissolve over time, Drake's entrepreneurial drive remains unwavering, as he continues to explore new opportunities and leave a lasting mark on the tech industry.

Copyright© 2024 Redo Developers, Inc. All rights reserved.